Телекомунікаційне обладнання та рішення від найкращих виробників в компанії DTC GROUP.
Немає товарів 0,00 UAH
0

IVR-300W - Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 802.11ax Wi-Fi VPN Security Gateway

Акція до 10.12 -20% на купівлю даної модифікації від 50 шт. Знижка -20% в комплекті з товарами
IVR-300W - Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 802.11ax Wi-Fi VPN Security Gateway
IVR-300W - Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 802.11ax Wi-Fi VPN Security Gateway
IVR-300W - Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 802.11ax Wi-Fi VPN Security Gateway
IVR-300W - Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 802.11ax Wi-Fi VPN Security Gateway
Hardware Specifications
Copper Ports 5 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ethernet ports including
3 LAN ports (Ports 1 to 3)
1 LAN/WAN port (Port 4)
1 WAN port (Port 5)
Serial Interface 1 x 3-pin terminal block for RS485
USB Port 1 USB 3.0 port
DI & DO Interfaces 2 Digital Input (DI):
Level 0: -24V~2.1V (±0.1V)
Level 1: 2.1V~24V (±0.1V)
Input Load to 24V DC, 10mA max.

2 Digital Output (DO):
Open collector to 24V DC, 100mA max.
Connector Removable 6-pin terminal block for power input
Pin 1/2 for Power 1, Pin 3/4 for fault alarm, Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default
Enclosure IP30 metal case
Installation DIN-rail, desktop, wall-mounting
LED Indicators System:
P1 (Green)
P2 (Green)
Alarm (Red)
I/O (Red)

Ethernet Interfaces (Ports 1-4 and WAN Port):
1000 LNK/ACT (Green)
10/100 LNK/ACT (Amber)

Wi-Fi:
2.4G (Green)
5G (Green)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 50 x 135 x 135 mm
Weight 773g
Power Requirements – DC 9~54V DC, 1.8A
Power Consumption Max. 3.8 watts/12.95 BTU (No Loading)
Max.15.6 watts/53.19 BTU (Full loading)
Wireless
Standard IEEE 802.11a/n/ac/ax 5GHz
IEEE 802.11g/b/n/ax 2.4GHz
Band Mode 2.4G & 5G concurrent mode
Antenna 5 dBi external antennas with SMA connectors for Wi-Fi
Frequency Range 2.4GHz
America FCC: 2.412~2.462GHz
Europe ETSI: 2.412GHz~2.472GHz

5GHz
5.15GHz ~5.875GHz
Operating Channels 2.4GHz
America FCC: 1~11
Europe ETSI: 1~13

5GHz
America FCC:
Non-DFS: 36, 40, 44, 48, 149,153,157,161,165
DFS: 52, 56, 60, 64, 100, 104, 108, 112, 116, 132, 136, 140

Europe ETSI:
Non-DFS: 36, 40, 44, 48
DFS: 52, 56, 60, 64, 100, 104, 108, 112, 116, 120, 124, 128, 132, 136, 140

5GHz channel list may vary in different countries according to their regulations.
Channel Width 20MHz, 40MHz, 80MHz
Data Transmission Rates Transmit: 600 Mbps* for 2.4 GHz and 1200 Mbps* for 5 GHz
Receive: 600 Mbps* for 2.4 GHz and 1200 Mbps* for 5 GHz

*The estimated transmission distance is based on the theory. The actual distance may vary in different environments.
Transmission Power 11b: 23dbm+/- 1.5dbm @11Mbps
11g: 20dbm+/- 1.5dbm @54Mbps
11g/n: 20dBm +/- 1.5dbm @MCS7, HT20
17dBm@MCS7,HT40
11a: 19.5dBm +/- 1.5dbm @54Mbps
11a/n: 19.5dBm+/- 1.5dbm @MCS7, HT20
17dBm@MCS7, HT40
11ac HT20: 20+/-1.5dBm @MCS8
11ac HT40: 17+/-1.5dBm @MCS9
11ac HT80: 14.5+/-1.5dBm @MCS9
11ax HT20: 20+/-1.5dBm @MCS9
11ax HT40: 17 +/- 1.5dBm @MCS9
11ax HT80: 14.5 +/- 1.5dBm @MCS11
Encryption Security WEP (64/128-bit) encryption security
WPA / WPA2 (TKIP/AES)
WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSK (TKIP/AES) / WPA3-PSK (TKIP/AES)
802.1x Authenticator
Wireless Advanced Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM)
Auto channel selection
Wireless output power management
MAC address filtering
Advanced Functions
VPN IPSec/Remote Server (Net-to-Net, Host-to-Net)
GRE
PPTP Server
L2TP Server
SSL Server/Client (Open VPN)
VPN Tunnels Max. 60
VPN Throughput Max. 108Mbps
Encryption Methods DES, 3DES, AES or AES-128/192/256 encrypting
Authentication Methods MD5/SHA-1/SHA-256/SHA-384/SHA-512 authentication algorithm
Management
Basic Management Interfaces Web browser
SNMP v1, v2c
PLANET Smart Discovery utility and NMS controller supported
Secure Management Interfaces TLSv1.2, SNMP v3
System Log System Event Log
Others Setup wizard
Dashboard
System status/service
Statistics
Connection status
Auto reboot
Diagnostics
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance CE, FCC
Environment
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75 degrees C
Relative humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85 degrees C
Relative humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Схожі товари

Акція
IGS-500 Неуправляемый коммутатор Gigabit Ethernet (5x 10/100/1000Base–T)
У кошик Дізнатися ціну Вибрати Модифікацію

4x FE RJ45 + 2x 100/1000 SFP, Компактний керований комутатор

Акція
IFS-500C Компактный неуправляемый коммутатор серии (5x 10/100Base-TX)
У кошик Дізнатися ціну Вибрати Модифікацію

Компактний Fast Ethernet комутатор (5x 10/100Base RJ45)

Акція
Неуправляемый коммутатор серии IFS-401F (4x 10/100Base-TX) + 1 оптический порт Fast Ethernet
У кошик Дізнатися ціну Вибрати Модифікацію

4x GbE RJ45 + 1x 100Base Fiber (ST/SC) Промисловий комутатор

Акція
Неуправляемый коммутатор IFS-402F 4x 10/100Base-TX + 2 оптических порта Fast Ethernet
У кошик Дізнатися ціну Вибрати Модифікацію

4x GbE RJ45 + 2x 100Base Fiber (ST/SC) Промисловий комутатор

Акція
Неуправляемый коммутатор IFS-802GS 8x 10/100Base–TX + 2 SFP Gigabit Ethernet
У кошик Дізнатися ціну Вибрати Модифікацію

8x 10/100Base RJ45 + 2x 1000Base SFP Fast Ethernet комутатор

Акція
IFS-1602GS Неуправляемый коммутатор (16x 10/100Base–TX + 2 SFP Gigabit Ethernet)
У кошик Дізнатися ціну Вибрати Модифікацію

16x 10/100Base RJ45 + 2x 1000Base SFP комутатор Fast Ethernet

Акція
IFS-1604GSM Управляемый коммутатор (16x10/100Base–T + 4 SFP Gigabit Ethernet)
У кошик Дізнатися ціну Вибрати Модифікацію

Керований комутатор 16x 10/100Base RJ45 + 4x 100/1000Base SFP

Акція
Управляемый коммутатор IFS-402GSM 4x10/100Base–T + 2 SFP Gigabit Ethernet
У кошик Дізнатися ціну Вибрати Модифікацію

4x 10/100Base RJ45 + 2x 100/1000Base SFP Керований комутатор